Get started39 Miles Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £711,000 sits 69.3% above the 2013 sale of £420,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 43.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£711,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 14 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 39 Miles Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,468
Street avg £4,415
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pollard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

14 June 2013Most recent
£420,000
+73.6%over 8 years17 September 2004
£242,000
+22.8%over 2 years9 August 2002
£197,000
+85.8%over 3 years13 April 1999
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0BZ: £290,000 (2021–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
N20 0LF
Closest school
0.4 km
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.