Get startedGirton Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 557 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 52 m² this is the 20th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in Girton Court, where floor areas span 45–102 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 40 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -23.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 219.1% above the 2010 sale of £91,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 58.8% below the postcode norm. At 52 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 79 EPCs).
Girton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2020
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -23.6% per year over 3 years.
£91,200
Growth on file: -23.6% per year over 3 years.
Girton Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,762
Street avg £4,447
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dene Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

6 August 2010Most recent
£91,200
-58.0%over 3 years16 May 2007
£217,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0AF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Girton Court Flat 3 7 Magdalene Gardens Barnet London
Sold Sept 2025
Girton Court Flat 20 7 Magdalene Gardens Barnet London
Sold Nov 2024
Girton Court Flat 21 7 Magdalene Gardens Barnet London
Sold Feb 2024
Girton Court Flat 36 7 Magdalene Gardens Barnet London
Sold Jul 2023
Girton Court Flat 27 7 Magdalene Gardens Barnet London
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N20 0RX
Closest school
0.3 km
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.