Get started132b is a mid-terrace house in London (N16 9PA). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 669 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–140 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £595,000 is 13.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£785/sq ft) was about 179.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £525,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 62 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 25 EPCs).
132b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 19 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 132b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,451
Street avg £4,359
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Clissold Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£525,000
+5.0%over 2 years10 September 2018
£500,000
+72.4%over 7 years2 September 2011
£290,000
+16.0%over 5 years26 July 2006
£249,950
+36.6%over 4 years19 July 2002
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 9PA: £765,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N16 9AL
Closest school
0.1 km
Betty Layward Primary School. 101 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.