Get started1 Noble Mews is a semi-detached house in Hackney, London, London (N16 9JU). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £870,000 is 17.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 93.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 66 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2020. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold November 2018 for £740,000.
1 Noble Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2019
Changes to windows and doors including new windows in side wall. Front and rear dormers.
1 Noble Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2010.
£870,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 8 years.
£740,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 1 Noble Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,913
Street avg £5,706
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Barbauld Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

23 November 2018Most recent
£740,000
+102.7%over 8 years27 July 2010
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 9JU: £486,500 (2025–2021).
Locksmiths Court Flat 11 151 Albion Road Hackney London
Sold Jan 2025
Flat 4 143 Albion Road London
Sold Dec 2023
Flat 10 195 Albion Road Hackney London
Sold Jul 2023
Flat 4 195 Albion Road Hackney London
Sold Jun 2021
Flat A 201 Albion Road Hackney London
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Betty Layward Primary School. 95 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.