Get started46 Burma Road is a property in Hackney, London, London (N16 9BJ). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £27,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 46 Burma Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£27,500
Growth on file: -4.2% per year over 22 years.
1 April 2021Most recent
£27,500
-83.2%over 16 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Petherton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

14 May 2004
£163,500
+127.1%over 5 years6 November 1998
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 9BJ: £1,780,000 (2024–2022).
N16 9AA
Closest school
0.3 km
Grasmere Primary School. 99 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.