Get started9 Ayrsome Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0RH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 835 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,268,000 is 12.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,347/sq ft) was about 183.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £1,125,000 in November 2020.
9 Ayrsome Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 4 years.
£1,125,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for 9 Ayrsome Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£14,497
Street avg £11,065
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoke Newington Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£1,125,000
+31.7%over 4 years23 September 2016
£854,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0RH: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
N16 0RA
Closest school
0.4 km
William Patten Primary School. 92 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB