Get started33 Ayrsome Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0RH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,329/sq ft) was about 180.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £1,187,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
33 Ayrsome Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 6 years.
£1,187,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 6 years.
33 Ayrsome Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£14,307
Street avg £11,078
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoke Newington Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

27 September 2021Most recent
£1,187,500
+45.7%over 6 years27 April 2015
£815,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0RH: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
N16 0RA
Closest school
0.4 km
William Patten Primary School. 92 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB