Get started23 Dynevor Road is a property in Hackney, London, London (N16 0DL). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since July 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed erection of a rear dormer roof extension and second floor rear roof extension, together with the installation of 2 roof lights to the front slope.
£495,000
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 4 years.
19 July 2005Most recent
£495,000
+81.3%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoke Newington Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

20 July 2001
£273,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0DL: £1,625,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
William Patten Primary School. 96 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB