Get started1 Lancell Street is a detached house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0NU). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £998,000 is 14% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £875,500.
1 Lancell Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£998,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£875,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Lancell Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
77 (C)
Street avg 63 (D)
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
William Patten School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£875,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in N16 0NU: £635,000 (2012–2009).
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
William Patten Primary School. 94 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell