Get started64 Yoakley Road is a semi-detached house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,438,000 is 43.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£860/sq ft) was about 52.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 108 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (142 m² median across 8 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £1,000,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
64 Yoakley Road has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Submission of details pursuant to condition 5 (SUDS) attached to planning permission 2021/2001 dated 01/09/2021.
64 Yoakley Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£1,438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 1 year.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 1 year.
EPC Rating for 64 Yoakley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,259
Street avg £9,200
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lordship Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed erection of a rear roof extension above the existing outrigger
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 February 2021Most recent
£1,000,000
+11.1%17 September 2020
£900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0BB: £1,450,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
N16 0NP
Closest school
0.1 km
Grazebrook Primary School. 90 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB