Get started15 Haberdasher Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N1 6ED). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 56 m² this is the 4th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £560,000 is 12% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£829/sq ft) was about 170.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £500,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 15 Haberdasher Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 15 Haberdasher Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,929
Street avg £5,637
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bevenden Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

22 December 2022Most recent
£500,000
+78.6%over 16 years1 December 2006
£280,000
+22.8%over 4 years6 September 2002
£228,000
+57.2%over 5 years8 August 1997
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 6ED: £425,000 (2013–2007).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
N1 6DL
Closest school
0.2 km
St John the Baptist Voluntary Aided Church of England Primary School. 104 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.