Get startedGladstones is a five-bedroom property in Felmersham, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 7EU). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in July 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. 9 planning records sit against the property, 7 approved, 2 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey extension at Gladstones.
10/00163/FUL Condition 9 drive surfacing/drainage - Erection of replacement dwelling, garage and ancillary works.
Gladstones has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£461,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 15 years.
1 July 2013Most recent
£461,000
+149.2%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

10/00163/FUL Condition 4 solar panel details - Erection of replacement dwelling, garage and ancillary works.
7 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 July 2008
£185,000
+174.4%over 10 years31 March 1998
£67,425
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 7EU: £445,000 (2024–2018).
MK43 7DG
The Sun — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pinchmill Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.