Get started10 Biggs Avenue is a detached house in Lidlington, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0WU). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 93 m² it sits well below the postcode median (142 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 20.6% above the 2018 sale price.
10 Biggs Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£354,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Biggs Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,817
Street avg £3,381
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Great Farm Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£354,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0WU: £469,995 (2019–2018).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
MK43 0YS
Closest school
0.7 km
Thomas Johnson Lower School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB