Get started15 Bye Road is a three-bedroom property in Lidlington, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0RU). It has council tax band C. Tenure is freehold.
Held since April 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion refused in 2004.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Full: Dormer to rear elevation
15 Bye Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£180,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 8 years.
20 April 2006Most recent
£180,000
+0.8%over 11 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lidlington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

3 June 2005
£178,500
+110.1%over 5 years17 September 1999
£84,950
+11.8%over 1 year23 January 1998
£75,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0RU: £274,000 (2022–2018).
MK43 0LL
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas Johnson Lower School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.