Get started20 Denton Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since May 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 sits 62.3% above the 2010 sale of £212,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 28 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
20 Denton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 14 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 14 years.
20 Denton Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,409
Street avg £2,974
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Bell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

7 May 2010Most recent
£212,000
+17.1%over 6 years31 March 2004
£181,000
+94.6%over 5 years31 March 1999
£93,000
+20.8%over 3 years22 December 1995
£76,996
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0NA: £475,000 (2025–2023).
19 Denton Drive Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jun 2025
52 Denton Drive Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jun 2025
60 Denton Drive Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Feb 2024
9 Denton Drive Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jul 2023
42 Denton Drive Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
MK43 0BD
Closest school
0.3 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.