Get started11 Ashcraft Close is a property in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0FJ). It has council tax band F.
Held since November 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Ashcraft Close has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey side/rear garden room extension
£395,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 2 years.
4 November 2004Most recent
£395,000
+29.1%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Howes Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

24 May 2002
£305,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0FJ: £550,000 (2018–2009).
5 Ashcraft Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Aug 2018
9 Ashcraft Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Mar 2018
1 Ashcraft Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jan 2016
7 Ashcraft Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jul 2009
3 Ashcraft Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Jul 2002
MK43 0JQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.