Get startedBrook Farm is a five-bedroom property in Cranfield, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0AS). Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have lagged Bedford HPI: -3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £315,000 — fresh data. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Brook Farm has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Full: Erection of three garages
Brook Farm's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£315,000
Growth on file: -3.8% per year over 22 years.
31 March 2025Most recent
£315,000
-56.6%over 21 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

Full: Alterations and extensions to barn to form 2 no. 5 bed dwellings
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 June 2003
£725,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in MK43 0AS: £910,000 (2019–2019).
MK43 0AX
Bourne End Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Holywell School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell