Get started3 Parrish Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 714 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 15.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 141.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 9 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
3 Parrish Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2019
3 Parrish Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 20 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 20 years.
3 Parrish Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,072
Street avg £2,904
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oat Piece — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

18 September 2017Most recent
£270,000
+66.2%over 7 years23 December 2009
£162,500
+3.5%over 4 years16 December 2005
£157,000
+137.9%over 8 years24 July 1997
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0AG: £275,000 (2020–2017).
2 Parrish Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Mar 2020
15 Parrish Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Nov 2019
6 Parrish Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Aug 2019
17 Parrish Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Feb 2017
12 Parrish Close Marston Moretaine Bedford
Sold Dec 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
MK43 0FP
Closest school
0.5 km
Marston Moreteyne VC School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.