Get started1 Clare Wood Drive is a property in East Malling, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 6PA). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since July 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history at 1 Clare Wood Drive is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
T1 & T2 - 2 x Common Ash trees to dismantle both trees to ground level, trees are displaying significant signs of Ash Die back and are in rapid decline
1 Clare Wood Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£337,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 1 year.
31 July 1997Most recent
£337,500
+8.5%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Winterfield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Remove 1 pine tree
19 April 1996
£311,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 6PA: £782,500 (2023–2011).
6 Clare Wood Drive East Malling West Malling
Sold Sept 2023
7 Clare Wood Drive East Malling West Malling
Sold Oct 2018
2 Clare Wood Drive East Malling West Malling
Sold Aug 2012
11 Clare Wood Drive East Malling West Malling
Sold Sept 2011
9 Clare Wood Drive East Malling West Malling
Sold Jun 2011
ME19 6QH
Closest school
0.3 km
Lift St James the Great. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.