Get started3 Bramley Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £395,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Bramley Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 3 Bramley Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,293
Street avg £3,726
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 May 2022Most recent
£395,000
+17.9%over 5 years13 October 2016
£335,000
+39.6%over 9 years30 March 2007
£239,995
+23.1%over 3 years26 August 2003
£194,950
+116.7%over 6 years30 June 1997
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BD: £390,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4GB
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.