Get started2 Bramley Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 41.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 41.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
2 Bramley Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,630
Street avg £3,748
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

30 June 2014Most recent
£265,000
+32.5%over 9 years29 April 2005
£200,000
+85.2%over 5 years29 July 1999
£108,000
+27.1%over 2 years27 June 1997
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BD: £390,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4EW
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.