Get started11 Bramley Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 25.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 77.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 65 m² it's 20.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 31 EPCs).
11 Bramley Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 18 years.
£294,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Bramley Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,523
Street avg £3,719
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

24 July 2015Most recent
£294,000
+30.7%over 8 years29 September 2006
£225,000
+21.6%over 4 years31 July 2002
£185,000
+85.1%over 5 years30 July 1997
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BD: £390,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME19 4EW
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.