Get started4 Brooker Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4UY). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 25.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 36.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £375,000.
4 Brooker Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 16 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 16 years.
4 Brooker Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,953
Street avg £2,760
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

21 August 2018Most recent
£375,000
+66.7%over 14 years14 May 2004
£225,000
+36.4%over 1 year30 August 2002
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4UY: £400,000 (2021–2017).
14 Brooker Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jun 2021
6 Brooker Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jun 2020
2 Brooker Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Mar 2019
12 Brooker Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold May 2018
8 Brooker Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jun 2017
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
ME17 4LR
Wrangleden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Leigh Academy Tree Tops. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.