Get started12 Haste Hill Close is a five-bedroom property in Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4LS). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, a garage conversion, partial demolition and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £516,250.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of a replacement single storey rear extension, single storey front extension, and garage conversion with internal alterations.
Price for 12 Haste Hill Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£516,250
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
3 January 2019Most recent
£516,250
+38.8%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Extension of dropped kerb to allow additional off road parking.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 January 2008
£372,000
+210.0%over 10 years19 September 1997
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4LS: £485,000 (2023–2021).
10 Haste Hill Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jul 2023
17 Haste Hill Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Sept 2022
9 Haste Hill Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Aug 2022
1 Haste Hill Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jun 2021
20 Haste Hill Close Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Mar 2021
ME17 4UY
The Albion Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cornwallis Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.