Get started6 Lewis Court Drive is a semi-detached house in Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 21.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 30.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £308,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£308,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£3,856
Street avg £3,813
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

14 June 2019Most recent
£308,500
31 May 2019
£307,500
+68.5%over 15 years20 February 2004
£182,500
+50.8%over 3 years27 April 2000
£120,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4LQ: £399,000 (2025–2023).
18 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jun 2025
2 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Nov 2024
8 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jun 2024
9 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Mar 2024
5 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
ME17 4LE
The Albion Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Boughton Monchelsea Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.