Get started18 Lewis Court Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Boughton Monchelsea, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 80.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 20 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £367,000 — fresh data.
18 Lewis Court Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
18 Lewis Court Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£367,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 18 Lewis Court Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,397
Street avg £3,727
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2025Most recent
£367,000
+85.4%over 11 years26 July 2013
£198,000
+1.5%over 8 years2 June 2005
£195,000
+133.5%over 7 years6 February 1998
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4LQ: £399,000 (2024–2023).
2 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Nov 2024
8 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Jun 2024
9 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Mar 2024
5 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Apr 2023
15 Lewis Court Drive Boughton Monchelsea Maidstone
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
ME17 4JZ
The Albion Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Boughton Monchelsea Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.