Get started42 Aspian Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 73.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £325,000 in January 2025.
42 Aspian Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 28 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 42 Aspian Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,851
Street avg £3,744
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

31 January 2025Most recent
£325,000
+58.5%over 10 years20 November 2014
£205,000
+16.8%over 5 years28 November 2008
£175,500
+7.7%over 4 years24 September 2004
£163,000
+84.2%over 4 years28 January 2000
£88,500
+51.3%over 3 years23 September 1996
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4JZ: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
ME17 4LR
Park Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.