Get started41 Aspian Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 84.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £533,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 41 Aspian Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 24 years.
£533,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
41 Aspian Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,033
Street avg £3,736
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

9 September 2022Most recent
£533,500
+65.4%over 12 years15 December 2009
£322,500
+0.8%over 5 years22 October 2004
£320,000
+114.8%over 6 years31 July 1998
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4JZ: £300,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
ME17 4UY
Park Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.