Get started22 Aspian Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coxheath, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 4JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 42.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 25.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Aspian Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2021
22 Aspian Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£3,434
Street avg £3,803
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£220,000
+20.2%over 3 years30 September 2011
£183,000
-5.7%over 4 years31 August 2007
£194,000
+10.9%over 1 year5 May 2006
£174,995
+150.0%over 8 years15 April 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 4JZ: £300,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
ME17 4LR
Park Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Coxheath Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.