Get started12 The Grange is a detached house in Leeds, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1WL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 60 m² this is the 12th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–185 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (81 versus a best of 86).
Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 is 21.8% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £372,000 in December 2023.
12 The Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£372,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 The Grange is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,200
Street avg £5,895
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£372,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1WL: £919,000 (2024–2024).
45 The Grange Kings Square Leeds Maidstone
Sold Dec 2024
4 Wykeham Manor Kings Square Leeds Maidstone
Sold Sept 2024
49 The Grange Kings Square Leeds Maidstone
Sold Jul 2024
46 The Grange Kings Square Leeds Maidstone
Sold May 2024
53 The Grange Kings Square Leeds Maidstone
Sold May 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
ME17 1FR
Burgess Hall Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Leeds and Broomfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB