Get started6 Fairall Close is a semi-detached house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 11.1% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £337,495 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Fairall Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 6 Fairall Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£337,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Fairall Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,629
Street avg £3,680
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£337,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1WJ: £445,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
ME17 1RJ
Closest school
1.5 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB