Get started7 Fairall Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £361,000.
7 Fairall Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 2 years.
£361,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 7 Fairall Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,882
Street avg £3,648
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

14 April 2023Most recent
£361,000
+6.8%over 2 years9 April 2021
£337,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1WJ: £445,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
ME17 1FN
Closest school
1.5 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB