Get started1 Mayfield is a detached house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1US). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 15.1% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £437,995 in October 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£437,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1 Mayfield lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,590
Street avg £3,692
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

26 October 2020Most recent
£437,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1US: £459,995 (2025–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
ME17 1FP
Closest school
1.5 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB