Get started2 Flint Cottages is a three-bedroom property in Leeds, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1RY). It has council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since February 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 17.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£247,000
Growth on file: 17.7% per year over 7 years.
18 February 2008Most recent
£247,000
+200.3%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

18 May 2001
£82,250
Median price across the last 4 sales in ME17 1RY: £295,000 (2024–2004).
ME17 1GY
Forge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Leeds and Broomfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB