Get started5 Brogden Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1RA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 21.1% above the 2017 sale price. At 94 m² it's 23.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
5 Brogden Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2024
5 Brogden Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 17 years.
£272,500
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 17 years.
5 Brogden Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,899
Street avg £3,583
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

23 February 2017Most recent
£272,500
+268.2%over 17 years8 October 1999
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1RA: £340,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
ME17 1AG
Forge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leeds and Broomfield Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB