Get started21 Brogden Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1RA). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £370,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2025
Latest sale on 21 Brogden Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 21 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 21 years.
21 Brogden Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,627
Street avg £3,492
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

22 September 2022Most recent
£370,000
+43.4%over 6 years25 November 2015
£258,000
+150.5%over 14 years26 October 2001
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1RA: £325,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
ME17 1FN
Forge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leeds and Broomfield Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.