Get started3 Brogden Crescent is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leeds, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1RA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot.
On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 33.2% above the 2017 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Brogden Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,230
Street avg £3,542
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

25 July 2017Most recent
£245,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1RA: £340,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
ME17 1AG
Forge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leeds and Broomfield Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB