Get startedElnothington is a property in Hollingbourne, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1PB). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold December 2021 for £1,070,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£1,070,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
10 December 2021Most recent
£1,070,000
+66.5%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great Danes Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

29 October 2009
£642,500
+83.6%over 8 years4 July 2001
£350,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in ME17 1PB: £143,000 (2009–1998).
ME17 1FB
Closest school
1.1 km
Leeds and Broomfield Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB