Get started4 Butler Close is a detached house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1FR). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2014) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in October 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 29.1% above the 2014 sale price.
4 Butler Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2024
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£375,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Butler Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,024
Street avg £3,428
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

1 October 2014Most recent
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1FR: £385,000 (2024–2014).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
ME17 1FR
Closest school
0.2 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB