Get started41 Cuckoo Lane is a three-bedroom property in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6TE). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£112,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 6 years.
4 November 2002Most recent
£112,000
+65.3%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Polefield Hall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Heaton Park Primary School. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

28 February 1997
£67,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6TE: £190,500 (2025–2021).
M45 6TZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB