Get started5 Thatch Leach Lane is a two-bedroom property in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6AU). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in November 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£38,200
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 5 years.
27 November 2000Most recent
£38,200
+41.5%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitefield Community Primary School. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.9dB

1 September 1995
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6AU: £90,000 (2016–2001).
15 Thatch Leach Lane Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jun 2016
3 Thatch Leach Lane Whitefield Manchester
Sold Feb 2014
19a Thatch Leach Lane Whitefield Manchester
Sold Apr 2003
17a Thatch Leach Lane Whitefield Manchester
Sold Apr 2001
7 Thatch Leach Lane Whitefield Manchester
Sold Oct 1997
M45 6BS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.