Get started18 Caledon Avenue is a property in Manchester (M40 9JZ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since November 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 27% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Caledon Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£109,000
Growth on file: 27.0% per year over 6 years.
3 November 2005Most recent
£109,000
+289.3%over 5 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
Leighton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Dunstan's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

25 February 2000
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 9JZ: £125,000 (2024–2018).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB