Get started7 Crammond Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Manchester (M40 1PL). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 180.6% above the 2011 sale of £62,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 26.1% below the postcode norm. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Crammond Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 16 years.
£62,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 7 Crammond Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,051
Street avg £2,026
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Droylsden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints C of E Primary School. 41 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 October 2011Most recent
£62,000
-22.5%15 July 2011
£80,000
+135.3%over 15 years15 April 1996
£34,000
+6.3%26 January 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 1PL: £180,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
M40 1JJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.