Get started20 Crammond Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 1PL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 145.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £205,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 20 Crammond Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 30 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 30 years.
20 Crammond Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,361
Street avg £1,944
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Droylsden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints C of E Primary School. 41 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

15 July 2025Most recent
£205,000
+60.2%over 6 years9 November 2018
£128,000
+178.6%over 16 years1 November 2002
£45,950
+22.5%over 7 years16 June 1995
£37,500
+1.4%26 January 1995
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 1PL: £170,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
M40 1JJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.