Get started24 Crammond Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 1PL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 54% above the 2018 sale of £143,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Crammond Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Aug 2022
24 Crammond Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£143,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 24 Crammond Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,888
Street avg £1,996
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Droylsden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints C of E Primary School. 41 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

9 April 2018Most recent
£143,500
+19.6%over 3 years27 March 2015
£119,950
+9.0%over 9 years29 April 2005
£110,000
+107.7%over 5 years29 October 1999
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 1PL: £180,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
M40 1WA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.