Get started15 Blueberry Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M40 0GE). It has a recorded floor area of 192 m² (around 2069 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in May 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 192 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 57 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 sits 77.1% above the 2008 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£82/sq ft) was about 48.5% below the postcode norm.
15 Blueberry Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2019
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Blueberry Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£884
Street avg £1,760
Floor Area
192 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leyburn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Matthew's RC High School. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

30 May 2008Most recent
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0GE: £180,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
18 years
Street avg 13 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB