Get started324 St Marys Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in May 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 105.8% above the 2008 sale of £104,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 18.9% below the postcode norm. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
324 St Marys Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2024
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 3 years.
£104,950
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 3 years.
On epc rating, 324 St Marys Road stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
77 (C)
Street avg 64 (D)
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Nearest stop
0.0 km
FC United of Manchester — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School Moston. 40 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

16 May 2008Most recent
£104,950
+16.6%over 2 years8 July 2005
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0DA: £130,000 (2025–2002).
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
M40 0BW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB