Get started7 Beechdale Close is an end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M40 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (January 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 12% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 87.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £192,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 7 Beechdale Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 7 Beechdale Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,368
Street avg £1,735
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dresden Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Co-op Academy Broadhurst. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2022Most recent
£192,000
+104.3%over 6 years12 February 2016
£94,000
-6.0%18 December 2015
£100,000
-18.0%over 6 years20 February 2009
£121,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0AR: £136,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
M40 0AZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.