Get started15 Merridale Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Manchester (M40 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1056 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 sits 67.1% above the 2006 sale of £188,500.
15 Merridale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2020
15 Merridale Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Merridale Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,922
Street avg £2,491
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
FC United of Manchester — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School Moston. 38 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

19 May 2006Most recent
£188,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0AD: £322,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
M40 0AF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB