Get started22 Capesthorne Walk is a property in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 6EX). It has council tax band A.
Held since May 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Capesthorne Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£120,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 9 years.
30 May 2008Most recent
£120,000
+108.7%over 5 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Capesthorne Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

5 June 2002
£57,500
+79.7%over 3 years30 November 1998
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 6EX: £108,000 (2021–2009).
Closest school
0.3 km
Greswell Primary School and Nursery. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.